English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
Home ProductsFerrule Printing Machine

FC LC ST SC Armoured fiber optic jumper Singlemode Simplex Duplex or 4 fibers PVC or LSZH

Send Me The Latest Product Alerts
(No SPAM - We would not sell or share your e-mail address.)
  • Product Details

FC LC ST SC Armoured fiber optic jumper Singlemode Simplex Duplex or 4 fibers PVC or LSZH

Good Quality FC LC ST SC Armoured fiber optic jumper Singlemode Simplex Duplex or 4 fibers PVC or LSZH Sales

Large Image :  FC LC ST SC Armoured fiber optic jumper Singlemode Simplex Duplex or 4 fibers PVC or LSZH

OPPTON COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Site Member

CHINA

Business type: Manufacturer

Telephone : 86

1# building of tangtou industrial park,Baoan,Shenzhen,China

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OPPTON or OEM customer's brand
Certification: RoHS,CE,UL
Model Number: OPC-AFPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Delivery Time: 3-5 business days
Supply Ability: 50K PCS per Month
Detailed Product Description

OPPTON armored fiber optic jumper are with flexible steel tubes inside the outer jacket as the armor, which protect the fiber glass inside. The single-mode armored patch cables retain all the features of standard single-mode patch cables, but they are much stronger. They are widely used in many fields such as CATV, data storage, local area networks, telecommunication networks, and premise installations. The special cable facilitates bending it around sharp corners without having significant loss. Our single-mode armored fiber patch cables are available with various cable sizes, pigtail, and simplex or duplex.We also supply  other fiber optic jumpers as standard fiber jumper cable,OM3/0M4 patch cable,waterproof patch cord/pigtail,Ruggedised fiber optical jumper,MPO/MTP patch cable,Multi-core fiber jumper or pigtails and other special fiber jumpers.The LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,E2000,LC mini,ODC,PDLC connectors are avalible.PVC or LSZH jacket with customized length.

Quick ordering information:

  1. Type: FC LC ST SC Armoured fiber optic jumper Singlemode Simplex Duplex or 4 fibers PVC or LSZH
  2. Mode: Single mode and Multimode
  3. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  4. Cable count: Simplex, Duplex,or Multi-core
  5. Cable diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  6. Cable length: 1m, 2m, 3m….customized

 

 

Description:

Armored patch cord can be laid in all kinds of environmental extremes. It is used without protection tube which saves space and is quite convenient for maintenance. Also it has the construction including stainless steel tube which protects optical fiber and provide better security for the whole system.

 

Features:

  1. Convenient for application, highly security
  2. Application without damage to cable
  3. Manufacture without damage to cable
  4. Cost cutting for maintenance

 

Applications:

  1. Machine room
  2. FTTH
  3. Area network
  4. Test equipment
  5. National defense
  6. FO sensor
  7. Light communication system
  8. Common antenna TV system

 

Specification:

 

Item Single mode
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC
Insert attenuation ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥55dB
repeatability ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB
Operation temperature -20°C~+70°C(PVC)/-40°C~+90°C(LSZH/PU)
Outer diameter 1.6mm

 

Packing:

1 PC packed in PE bag,also can print customer's brand on the label.

Shipping:

Door to Door:By International Express(DHL,TNT,Fedex,UPS,EMS)    3-5 business days

Airport to Airport:By Air(Customer need contact local logistic company for custom clearance)

Seaport to Seaport: for large quantity order

Payment terms:

T/T,L/C,Paypal,Western Union

Questions you may ask:

1:If can print own company information on the patch cable?

Yes,but each order used cable should reach 5KM total,can print any information you want.

2:If can made to any special colors?

Yes,but each order used cable should reach 1KM total.

If any more questions or price checking,please contact OPPTON sales team:sales@oppton.com  skype:oppton-fiberoptic ;we will reply you within 6 hours.

 

Below other fiber optic jumpers maybe  of your intresting:

Armored fiber optic jumper

OM3/0M4 fiber optic jumper

Waterproof fiber optic jumper

MPO/MTP fiber optic jumper

FTTH drop patch cord

Ruggedised fiber optic jumper

Multi-cores fiber optic jumper/pigtail

Fiber loopback cable

OTDR launch cable

POF patch cord

Mode conditioning fiber opti jumper

 

 

 

OPPTON COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

web:www.oppton.com

web:www.fiber-optic-jumpers

Contact person:Amy

Skype:oppton-fiberoptic

Email:info@oppton.com

Tag:
Contact Details
China Laptop Accessories Online Market

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)